PDA

View Full Version : Cyclone 3800hd no power in garage



Kingcat
08-09-2011, 11:06 PM
I seem to have no lights or plug in power inside the the garage along with no power in the bathroom as well. Have changed fuses more than once, but no success. Anybody have any suggestions?

cookie
08-09-2011, 11:15 PM
I don't have an answer for the lights, but if you have no 120 volt power, check the GFI in the bathroom.
Thats all I got.

Peace
Dave

boatto5er
08-10-2011, 01:00 PM
Could even be a bad leg on the 50amp supply post. Check that with a multi-meter. Seen it occur before.